Privacy Policy

1. Introduction
DR Solco Limited t/a Superior Storage Solutions respects your right to privacy and comply with our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1988 and Data Protection (Amendment) Act 2003. The purpose of this Website Privacy Policy is to outline how we deal with any personal data you provide to us while visiting this website. If you are not happy with this Website Privacy Policy you should not use this website.

Our privacy policy is set out in detail below. We are committed to protecting the personal information you give us and telling you how we use the information we gather about you.

Any changes to this policy will be posted here. By visiting this website, you are accepting the terms of this Website Privacy Policy. Any external links to other websites are clearly identifiable as such, and we are not responsible for the content or the privacy policies of these other websites.

2. Types of Information Collected
We may collect information from you when you visit this site or fill in an online enquiry form. We may also collect information you give us over the telephone or in written or other communications. We retain two types of information:
Personal Data
This is data that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you and may include your name, address, email address, user IP addresses in circumstances where they have not been deleted, clipped or anonymised, telephone number. Such information is collected from you only if you voluntarily submit it to us.
Non-Personal Data
Like most websites, we gather statistical and other analytical information collected on all visitors to our website. This Non-Personal Data is collected on an aggregate basis only and comprises information that cannot be used to identify or contact you. This may include demographic information regarding, for example, user IP addresses where they have been clipped or anonymised, browser types and other anonymous statistical data involving the use of our website.

3. Purposes for which we hold your Information
Personal Data

We will process any Personal Data you provide to us for the sole purposes of responding to any communications you might send to us.
Non-Personal Data
We use the Non-Personal Data gathered from visitors to our website in an aggregate form to get a better understanding of where our visitors come from and to help us better design and organise our website.
4. Disclosure of Information to Third Parties
We will not disclose your Personal Data to third parties unless you have specifically consented to this disclosure or unless the third party is required to fulfil your order (in such circumstances, the third party is bound by similar data protection requirements). We will not disclose your Personal Data to any third party for the purposes of advertising, direct marketing, or any other commercial activities. The only other time we will disclose your Personal Data is if we believe in good faith that we are required to disclose it in order to comply with any applicable law, a summons, a search warrant, a court or regulatory order, or other statutory requirement. Our website may have links to web sites not operated by us. We take no responsibility for the use of any information about you which is collected as a result of your use of these web sites and this privacy policy does not extend to any web site operated by anybody other than us.

We may provide Non-Personal Data to third parties, but only where such information is combined with similar information of other users of our website. The information we pass on will not include any personal information by which you may be identified. For example, we might inform third parties regarding the number of unique users who visit our website, the demographic breakdown of our community users of our website, or the activities that visitors to our website engage in while on our website. The third parties to whom we may provide this information may include potential or actual advertisers, providers of advertising services (including website tracking services), sponsors, licensees, researchers and other similar parties.

We work to prevent unauthorised disclosures of your personal information by other people, but we are not responsible for any unauthorised disclosures or other breaches of security or for the actions of others if the information was passed to them with your authority or with the authority of anybody other than us.
5. Security
Your Personal Data is held on secure servers hosted by Blacknight Internet Solutions Ltd. The nature of the Internet is such that we cannot guarantee or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us via the Internet. No data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. However, we will take all reasonable steps (including appropriate technical and organisational measures) to protect your Personal Data.
6. Updating, Verifying and Deleting Personal Data
You may inform us of any changes in your Personal Data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Act 1988 and Data Protection (Amendment) Act 2003 we will update or delete your Personal Data accordingly. To find out what Personal Data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please email your request to us at info@superiorstoragesolutions.ie. Any such requests may be subject to a fee.
7. Cookies
We use a number of different cookies on our site. If you do not know what cookies are, or how to control or delete them, then we recommend you visit http://www.aboutcookies.org for detailed guidance.

The list below describe the cookies we use on this site and what we use them for.
First Party Cookies
These are cookies that are set by this website directly.
Google Analytics
We use Google Analytics to collect information about visitor behaviour on our website. Google Analytics stores information about what pages you visit, how long you are on the site, how you got here and what you click on. This Analytics data is collected via a JavaScript tag in the pages of our site and is not tied to personally identifiable information. We therefore do not collect or store your personal information (e.g. your name or address) so this information cannot be used to identify who you are.
WordPress
Our website runs the popular WordPress CMS and cookies are used to store basic data on your interactions with our website.
8. Changes to the Website Privacy Policy
Any changes to this Website Privacy Policy will be posted on this website so you are always aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we disclose it. If at any time we decide to use Personal Data in a manner significantly different from that stated in this Website Privacy Policy, or otherwise disclosed to you at the time it was collected, we will notify you by email, and you will have a choice as to whether or not we use your information in the new manner.
Terms of Use
Copyright in the design of and material on this website is owned by or licensed to DR Solco Limited t/a Superior Storage Solutions , unless stated to the contrary. The content of the website may not otherwise be copied, or stored in any electronic retrieval system, or incorporated into any other website, publication or other work in any form without the prior written consent of DR Solco Limited t/a Superior Storage Solutions.

TESTIMONIALS

Superior Storage Solutions supplied and installed fifty bays of archive shelving at our storage facility in the North East. I would like to take this opportunity to thank them for...

CONTACT US

Tel:01 6856670 (Dublin)
Tel:059 9135333 (Midlands)
Fax:059 9135300
Email:info@superiorstoragesolutions.ie

BUY OUR PRODUCTS ONLINE

Buy our products online